List of names

Below, this page provides a list of the names of the men and boys who were living in Kitchener camp at some point during its operation. As they are sent in, or as we find them in Google searches, they will be added, alphabetically, to this page. There should also be quite a number of women’s names to be added to this list, although as yet we have not heard about many – they tended to be in Kitchener for only a short period of time, around the time when war broke out.

To date, such a list has not been available. We believe that most records of the camp were destroyed during the war – in large part to protect the men and their families trapped in the Third Reich territories. Please do get in touch if you can help us add even one name to this list.

Please see the map for more information about the men, where available, or click on the links below to go to their pages.

Arno Adolf Abraham (1920) (Single) Locksmith / welder

Ernst Salomon Abraham (1904) (Single) Wine agent

Fritz Abraham (1901) (Single) Clerk / Driver / dealer

George Abraham (1905) (Married) Destilator

Gunther Abraham (1916) (Single) Weaver / machinery operator

Heinrich Abraham (1896) (Married) Textile agent

Leo Abraham (1902) (Married) Master baker

Leo Abraham (1903) (Single) Driver

Max Abraham (1913) (Married) Locksmith

Siegfried Abraham (1904) (Single) Locksmith

Heinz Max Abrahamson (1910) (Single) Travelling commercial textiles

David Adler (1915) (Single) Paper salesman

Fritz Adler (1898) (Married) Photographer

Fritz Adler (1910) (Single) Physician

Fritz Adler (1915) (Single) Machine knitter

George Adler (1898) (Married) Carpet colours dealer

Isidor Adler (1899) (Married) Butcher

Joseph Adler (1894) (Married) Building worker

Kurt Adler (1909) (Single) Watcher

Kurt Adler (1911) (Married) Sign writer and painter

Ludwig Adler (1913) (Single) Office clerk

Siegfried Adler (1908) (Single) Physician

Wilhelm Adler (1903) (Married) Silver Smith

Eugene Albersheim (1918)

George Apler (1894) *

Alfred Alpert (1900) (Single) Shop keeper and knitter

Walter Althof (1906) (Single) Dentist

Max Angress (1899) (Married) Skin dealer

Benjamin Antmann (1904) (Married) Horse dealer

Boruch Antmann (1902) (Married) Fodder dealer

Estera Antmann (1912) (F) (Married) Dressmaker

Leopold Apfel (1910) (Married) Hairdresser

Alfred Appel (1907) (Single) Driver

Rudolf Appel (1908) (Single) Leather worker

Willi Arendt (1913) (S) Textiles clerk

Walter Arje (1904) (Married) Shoe salesman

Heinz Arnfeld (1902) (Single) Lawyer

Hans Arndt (1898) (Single) Radio agent

Hermann Arndt (1899) (Single) Skin worker

Leo Arndt (1899) (Married) Wireless dealer

Willi Arndt (1900) (Married) Chiropodist

Josef Arnold (1903)

Hans Arnstein (1907)

Heinz Aron (1914)

Heinz Aronheim (1912)

Kurt Jakob Aronheim (1907)

Max Aronsohn (1915)

George Atlass (1910)

Walther Austerlitz (1908)

Alfred Bachenheimer (1915)

George Baendel (1894)

Kurt Baendell (1905)

Heinz Baendel (1916)

Heinz Baer (1912) (S) Lawyer (clerk)

Mindel Bändel (1906) (F) Seamstress

Michael J Banks (1906) Assistant Camp Director at Richborough refugee camp

Herta Bartfeld (1906) (F) Assistant physician

Alfred Baruch (1899)

Isidor Baruch (1904)

Otto Bassel (1913)

Heinz Bauer (1907)

Kurt Bauer (1913)

Max Bauer (1908) (S) Locksmith and driver

Hans Baum (1902)

Max Baum (1893)

Kurt Beer (1906)

Otto Beer (1896)

Kurt Behrendt (1903)

Rudolf Bender

Georg Benjamin (1894)

Herman Kurt Isaack Bergel (1893)

Alfred Berger (1894)

Kurt Berger

Werner Berkovics (1910)

Isidor Berkower (1902)

Otto Bermann (1908)

Rudolf Bermann (1904)

George Bernstein (1897)

Kurt Bernstein (1906)

Max T Bernstein (1908)

Jakob Beverstein

Josef Bien (1897)

Georg Biesenthal (1906) (Single) Textiles clerk

Walter S Blackman (1900)

Max Blass (1897)

Walter Blau (1911)

Walter Bluger (1914)

Hans Blum (1899)

Hans Blum (1908)

Irmgard Blum (1913)

Walter Blumenfeld (1905)

Heinz Blumenthal (1908)

George Bock (1900)

Heinz Bock (1907) (Married) Furniture agent

Max Bodenheimer (1897)

Heinz Boldes (1914)

Max Bomze (1910)

George Borcharot (1901)

Max Borcharot (1899)

Alfred Borchert (1912)

Albert Borchhardt (1912) (Single) Agricultural worker

Leon John Bortniker (1919)

Kurt Bortstieber (1917)

Israel Brainin (1905) (S) Textile merchant

Emile Brand (1912)

Max Brand (1901)

Alfred Bratt (1900)

George Brenner (1909)

Hans Breslauer (1896)

Ludwig Heinrich Brill (1917)

Walter Brill (1910)

Otto Brilling (1903)

Leopold Borchardt (1911)

Walter Brann (1898)

Walter Braun (1906)

Alfred Bremmler (1918)

Isidor Broch

Joseph Brod

Heinz Bruck

Max Bruckheimer

Walter Buchwald (1905)

Felix Bujakowsky (1922)

Walter Bun (1914)

Hans Bykiel (1899)

Herberts Calmon (1917) (S) Baker / journeyman

Walter Carlmann (1895)

Max Cohen (1920)

George Cohn

Hans Cohn (1916)

Kurt Ernst Cohn (1899)

Max Cohn (1906)

Richard Cohn (1907) (M) Lawyer

Victor Cohn

Jack Coopersmith (1903) Camp Quartermaster

Josef Czacskes (1906)

Hans Dahl (1905)

Kurt Dahl (1914)

Hans Dammann (1909)

Curt Dawidowitz (1901)

Walter Dawidowitz (1904)

Werner Dawidowitz (1910)

Heinz Dehn (1905)

Armand Demuth

Fritz Deutsch

Otto Deutsch (1906)

Hans Deutschkron (1902)

Hermann Diamant (1912) (M) Physician / Doctor

Max Direktor (1896)

Alexander Distler

Heinz Dohut (1913)

Kurt Dorfner (1905)

Max Dreifuss (1913)

Hans Drexler (1906)

Leopold Ebersohn (1905)

Max Eckdisch (1910)

Rudolf Edelhofer (1901)

Rudolf Ehrenwald (1913)

Josef Ehrlich (1909)

Bruno Eichner

Walter Eichner (1901)

Hans Eienhardt (1905)

Heinz Eilfort (1898)

Max Einbinder (1896)

Hans Einziger (1914)

Kurt Eisenhammer (1915)

Hans Eisinger (1913)

Eduard Elias (1905)

Hans Friedrich Elias (1915)

Hans Engel (1907)

Kurt Engel (1914)

Robert Engel

Hans Epstein (1904)

Kurt Epstein (1903)

Rudolf Epstein (1907)

Rudolf Epstein (1915)

Walter Epstein (1901)

Walter Epstein (1905)

Selmar Fabian (1914)

Werner Fabian (1908)

Isak Falbel

Friedrich Falk

Fritz Falk

Heinz Falkenburg (1903)

Walter Fantl (1905)

Walter Farber (1915)

Isidor Fass (1897)

Hans Fauser (1913)

Josef Feifke (1916)

Werner Feig (1908)

Hans Feige (1904)

Rudolf Feige (1900)

David Feist (1909)

Alfred Feldheim (1894)

Josef Feldmann (1909)

Alfred Feldt (1914)

Otto Felsner (1904)

Maximilian Feuer (1904)

Max Feuermann (1911)

Max Feuerstein (1898)

Erna Finkelstein (1914)

Josef Finkelstein (1908)

Herbert Finkelstein (1913)

Walter Finkler (1902)

David Firnbacher (1898) (S) Cattle dealer

Alfred Fischbach (1912)

Josef N Fischer (1909)

Kurt Fischer (1895)

Martin Aaron Fischer

Hans Fischgrund (1906)

Heinz Flachs (1915)

Hans Fleck (1913)

Kurt Fleischer (1914)

Otto Fleischer (1917)

Josef Fleischmann (1898)

Isidor Fleissig (1905)

Josef Fleschner (1904)

Kurt F Flink (1901)

Arthur Flor

Hans Fraenkel (1913)

Leopold Frank (1908)

Josef Fraenkel (1916)

Joseph Frank (1920)

Max Frankel (1909)

Alfred Frankenstein (1904)

Kurt Frankenstein (1907)

Hans Frankl (1914)

Kurt Frensdorff (1905)

Otto Freund (1907)

Otto Freund (1913)

Hans Freyberg (1906)

Otto Fried (1909)

Walter Fried (1903)

Josef Friedensohn (1905)

Herbert Friedenthal

Kurt Friedlaender (1905)

Rudolf Friedlaender (1896)

Hans Friedmann (1905)

Alfred Frisch (1908)

Alfred Froehlich (1909)

Walter Frohnhausen (1914)

Alfred Fruchter (1897)

Walter Fürstenberg

Hans Futter

Werner Gamby

Max Gamper (1902)

Isidor Gans (1907)

Max Gans (1915)

Werner Gembicki (1915)

Heinz Gerberr (1904)

Walter Gerbert (1904)

Kurt Gerson (1912)

Rudi Gerson (1917)

Kurt Max Gesund (1901)

Erich Geve

Julius Gildener (1902)

Walter Ginsberg (1906)

Jolly Iso Gismann (1920)

Josef Glaser (1904)

Max Glatt

Leopold Glück (1913)

Walter Gold (1903)

Josef Goldberg (1909)

Rudolf Goldberger (1910)

Martin Goldenberg

Max Goldenberg (1893)

Max Goldenberg (1911)

Bernhard Goldlust (1896) (M) Master tailor

Heinz Goldmann (1904)

Louis Goldmann (1914)

Werner Goldmann (1912)

Max Goldmeier (1912)

Walter Goldsand (1901)

Alfred Goldschmidt (1895) (M) Electrician

Josef Goldschmidt (1908)

Kurt Goldschmidt (1917)

Max Goldschmidt (1896)

Walter Peter Goldschmidt (1899)

Heinz Goldstein (1910)

Josef Goldstein (1899)

Samuel Goldstein (1902)

Walter Goldstein (1908)

Max Gottschalk (1900)

Hans Gottschall (1896)

Hans Graetzer (1896)

Maximilian Grodzinski (1914)

Walter Grohnem (1897)

Georg Gross (1900)

Josef Gross (1908)

Willy Gross (1903)

Josefine Grossbard (1912) (F) Textile shop assistant and cashier

Siegfried Grossbard

Joseph Grueneberg (1898)

Maximilian Grunseid (1901)

Moshe Chaim Grunbaum (1912)

Helmut Grünewald (1923)

Otto Grünwald (1911)

Rudolf Grünwald (1916)

Isidor Grüss (1902)

Alexander Guhrauer

Hans Gutstein (1911)

Kurt Guttfeld (1907)

Max Gutheim

Alfred Gutstein (1914)

Heinz Guttentag (1905)

Leopold Haar (1912)

Rudolf Haar (1906)

Juda Joseph Haber (1912) (S) Physician / Doctor

Josef Hacker (1904)

Dieter Hagelberg

Josef Hahn (1910)

Max Haimann (1905)

Ludwig Halberstadt

Kurt Haller (1914)

Rosa Haller (1908) (F) Manager, dress shop

Max Hamburger (1897)

Hans Hammerstein (1901)

Kirt Hannach (1897)

Hans Hannover (1905)

Heinz Harpuder (1907)

Antonia Hauser (1911) (F) Hairdresser

Alfred Hayek (1897)

Hans Hechinger (1909)

Kurt Heide (1918)

Hugo Heilbrunn (1905)

Josef Heimann (1903)

Max Heimann (1901)

Rudolf Heimannsohn (1904)

Max Hein (1903)

Walter Hein (1916)

Heinz Heitler (1906)

Kurt Held (1894)

Hans Heller (1906)

Kurt Hellmann (1912)

Walter Hensch (1923)

Heinz Herbst(1909)

Walter Herlinger (1909)

Heswig Herlitschek (1915)

Walter Herlitschek (1913)

Daniel Herrmann

Margarete Herrmann

Siegfried Herrmann

Leopold Herz (1905)

Rudolf Herz

Yitzhak Sophoni Herz

Horst Adolf Herzberg

Franz Herzfeld (1902)

Kurt Herzfeld (1900)

Josef Hess (1905)

Otto Hess

Walter Hes (1915)

Walter Heufeld (1920)

Josef Heumann (1910)

Hermann Heydecker

Günter Heymann (1908) (S) Teacher / Lithograph painting and drawing

Kurt Heymann (1912)

Heinz Heymann (1916)

Walter Heymann (1901)

Werner Hinrichs

Alfred Hirsch (1893)

Josef Hirsch (1904)

Josef Hirsch (1905)

Walter Hirsch (1897)

Walter Hirsch (1899)

Werner Hirsch (1907)

Adolf Hirshfeld (1908)

Otto Hochheimer (1899)

Max Hoffenberg (1912)

Walter Hofmann (1907)

Herbert Hoexter

Alter Horowitz (1913)

Kurt Horn (1911)

Arnold Raphael Horwitz

Josef Isaac (1899)

Heinz Isaacson (1911)

Max Isay (1894)

Leopold Isller (1897)

Arthur Israel

Max Israelsohn (1901) (M) Labourer / roads

Curt Italiener (1894)

Kurt Jablonski (1900)

Isidor Jachmann (1907)

Maximilian Jackell

Alfred Jacobsohn (1899)

Harry Jacobsohn (1893) (S) Timber merchant

Maximilian Jackell (1912)

Isidor Jakobsberg (1901)

Kurt Jakobsberg (1904)

Kurt Jaschek (1902)

Walter Jellinek (1913)

Alfred Jesersky (1899)

Kurt Jonas (1908)

Walter Jonas (1898)

Nuchem Hersch Josefsberg (1902)

Max Joseph (1901)

Max Joseph (1907)

Alfred Josephson (1902)

Hans Hermann Josephy

Werner Just (1912)

Eduard Kahn

Julius Kahn

Max Kahn (1903) (M) Master glazer

Nathan Kahn (1913) (S) Elementary school teacher (religion)

Rudolf Kahn (1900)

Max Kaiser (1911)

Kurt Kalemann (1917)

Walter Kaleman

Hans Kalmus (1899) (S) Innkeeper

Rudolf Kamm (1902)

Rudolf M H Kander (1916)

Karl Georg Fritz Kassel

Walter Kassern (1907) (M) Hatter / Milliner

Alfred Katz (1899)

Werner Katz (1898)

Werner Jakob Katz (1922)

Max Katzenstein (1907)

Max Katzenstein (1915)

Alfred Katzky (1908) (S) Driver

Josef Kaufmann (1901)

Maximilian A Keff (1909)

Kurt Keiler (1894)

Walter Kende (1906)

Hans Kerber (1915)

Josef Kiesler (1901)

Max Kinstlinger (1917)

Heinz Kirschbaum (1909)

Leopold Kirwaczek (1903)

Leo Klag (1920)

Rudi Kleczewski (1915)

Walter Kleeberg

Max Klein (1904)

Max Klein (1908)

Walter Klein (1905)

Walter Klein (1912)

Hans Klug (1912)

Lajos Kluger

Rudolf Kluger (1913)

Max Knoch (1899)

Otto Knoller

Walter Kober (1917)

Heinz Koenigsberger (1909)

Hans Kohl

Johannes Kohl

Otto Kohler (1904)

Alfred Kohn (1905)

Erwin Kohn (1913)

Hans Kohn (1902)

Hans Kohn (1904)

Leopold Kohn (1903)

Walter Kohn (1906)

Walter Kohn (1910)

Walter Kohn (1910)

Walter Kohn (1921)

Max Kolb (1901)

Rudolf Koller (1912)

Max Kollmann (1911)

Walter Kollmann (1904)

Hans Korn (1897)

Hans Korn (1902)

Max Korn (1913)

Otto Korn (1905)

Salman Korn

Otto Kornitzer (1906)

Leopold Kovacs (1914)

Eduard Kranzler (1907)

Heinrich Krayn (1901) (M) Destilator

Rudolf Krieger (1908)

Otto Kreilisheim (1911)

Alfred Kronheim (1915)

Walter Kubie (1903)

Leopold Kuh (1910)

Leopold Kuhn (1896)

Siegfried Kulmann

Erich Kurzer

Rudi Kutner (1916)

Walter Lachmann (1905)

Emanuel Max Lachs (1920)

Max Ladendorf (1907)

Kurt Landau (1905)

Alfred Landauer (1910)

Hans Langer (1909)

Kurt Laser (1908)

Otto Lederer (1909)

Alfred Ledner (1928)

Max Leemann (1900)

Rudi Lehmann (1916)

Rudolf Josef Lehrberger (1899)

Alfred Lehrhaupt (1902)

Kurt Lemberger (1907)

Jakob Lengel (1907)

Hans Lenk (1905)

Kurt Lerner (1912)

Heinz Leschziner (1914)

Leopold Leopoldstadl (1911)

Sigmund Levi

Erich Max Levin (1898)

Günter M R Levy (1922)

Kurt Levy (1911)

Leo Levy

Max Levy (1895)

Hans Lewin (1895)

Kurt E Lewin (1898)

Georg Lewin

Otto Lewin (1904)

Hans Lewinner (1910)

Kurt Lewinski

Alfred Lewinsky (1901)

Kurt Lewitz (1904)

Hans Lewkonja (1894)

Alfred Lewkowicz (1894)

Albert Lewy

Hans Lewy (1902)

Heinrich Heinz Lewy (1904)

Walter Lewy (1901)

Walter Leyde (1910)

Alfred Leyser (1906)

Walter Lichtblau (1910)

Walter Lichtmann (1900)

Kurt Lindemann (1909)

Kurt Lindenberg (1912)

Siegfried Lion

Walter Lipowski (1902)

Heinz Lippmann

Walter Littwitz (1911)

Werner Litwitz (1913)

Ludwig Loeb (1909)

Hans Loewenberg (1907)

Kurt Lowenstein (1904)

Max Loewenstein (1904)

Otto Lowy (1909)

Rudolf Lowy (1912)

Max Luchs (1907)

Max Mahler (1914)

Leopold Mamma (1902)

Franz Mandl

Peter Mansbacher

Otto V Marcus (1900)

Otto Mark (1899)

Walter Marmorek (1908)

Walter Martin (1904)

Hans Mathias (1923)

Alfred Matzdorf (1896)

Ivy May (1899)

Jonas May (1905) Director Richborough refugee camp

Phineas May (1906) Sports and Recreation Director

Rudolf Medar (1908)

Walter Meisel (1916)

Hans E Mendelsohn (1900)

Leiser Chil Mendzigurski

Peisech Mendzigursky (1898)

Leon Merker

Leopold Mesznik (1910)

Walter Meth

Siegfried Metz

Max Metzel (1904)

Max Metzger (1917)

Alfred Meyer (1923)

Hans Meyer (1898)

Hans Meyer (1909)

Kurt Meyer (1903)

Max Meyer (1890)

Max Meyer (1915)

Walter Meyer (1915)

Walther Meyer (1897)

Hans Herman Meyerstein (1901)

Otto Michaelis (1903)

Siegfried Michelson (1898)

Walter Mildenberg (1905)

Kurt Millerheim (1900)

Leopold Mischkowski (1900)

Walter Mith (1920)

Leopold Modlinger (1904)

Clement Mokner

Hans Mosberg (1904)

Herbert Mosheim

Otto Muenz (1900)

Walter Muetz (1910)

Alfous Müller

Leopold Müller (1905)

Heinz Mundstock (1906)

Herbert Nachmann (1923)

Salo Nachtigall

Heinz Nadel (1910)

Max Naftaniel (1915)

Max Heinz Nathan (1920)

Hans G Nathansohn (1893)

Max Josef Nawratzki

Franz Nebel

Kurt Nebel

Kurt Nelke (1902)

Kurt Nelken (1906)

Lothar Nelken

Rudolf Neu (1895)

Hans Neuer (1897)

Otto Neufeld (1906)

Otto Neuhaus (1914)

Kurt Neulaender (1896)

Rudolf Neustadt (1904)

Otto Nichtenhauser (1902)

Frieda Nowak (1910)

Fritz Nowak (1905)

Walter Neufeld (1903)

Walter Neuhauser (1907)

Walter Neumann (1897)

Hans Nussbaum (1903)

Max Oberlander (1890)

Joseph Offenburg (1905)

Bruno Offner

Kurt Jakob Okonski (1902)

Walter Olshram

Werner Oske (1898)

Jakob Erwin Palmon

Otto Pearl (1915)

Walter Wolfgang Perle (1921)

Walter Persson (1915)

Heinz A Peyser (1911)

Kurt H Pfeffer (1908)

Otto Pfifferling (1911)

Werner Phillipsen (1915)

Alfred Pirah

Horst Pischewer

Moses Plat

Hans Pollak (1908)

Karl Pollak

Max Pomranz (1907)

Kurt Porjesz (1914)

Otto Porjesz (1908)

Ernst Posamentier

Leopold Pressburger (1900)

Oscar Pressburger

Walter Pysk (1900)

Max Ransenberg (1910)

Heinz Raphael

Jacob Raphael

Otto Rappaport (1894)

Walter Raslmesser (1910)

Josef Lazar Rath-Weinstein

Karl Rautenberg

Fritz Leo Reichman

Max Reichmann (1903)

Hans Reimann (1905)

Kurt Reinfeld (1914)

Karl Reiser

Maximilian Reiser (1906)

Heinz Reisenberg (1911)

Rudolf Reismann (1903)

Otto Reiss (1904)

Joachim Reissner (1923)

Willi Reissner (1919)

Rudi Reitmann

Paul Reitzer

Kurt Resch (1921)

Otto Rintel (1910)

Max Ritzewoller (1901)

Max Ronsheim (1900)

Alfred Rosen (1905)

Kurt Rosenbach (1920)

Josef P Rosenbaum (1902)

Curt Egon Rosenberg (1915)

Hans Rosenberg (1893)

Hans Rosenberg (1915)

Rudolf Rosenberg (1902)

Max Rosenfeld (1900)

Leo Rosengarten (1903)

Rudolf Rosenstadt (1913)

Adolf E. Rosenthal (1904) (M) Driver and skin dealer

Alfred Rosenthal (1914)

Isidor Rosenthal (1899)

Max Rosenthal (1910)

Rudolf Rosenthal (1909)

Max Rosenzwieg

Helmut Rosettenstein

Alfred Roth (1914)

Walter Roth (1904)

Alfred Rothschild (1901)

Herbert Rothschild (1908)

Leopold Rothschild (1895)

Walter Rothschild (1912)

Rudolf Rottenberg (1915)

Leopold Rotter (1899)

Alfred Rowelski (1909)

Hans Siegbert Ruschin (1911)

Kurt Rychwalski (1904)

Josef Schleider (1923 (S) ORT trainee electrician

Sydney Sadler (1921) ORT trainee

Kurt Salomen (1902)

Heinz Salomon

Max Salomon (1893)

Rudi Salomon (1913)

Max Samuel (1900)

Max Sander (1910)

Karl Sass

Heinz Sattel (1911)

Max Satzmann (1910)

Hans Sax (1907)

Max Schachter (1914)

Otto Schachter (1905)

Kurt Schaefer (1903)

Leopold Schaeffer (1913)

Otto Schaffer (1897)

Rudolf Schafranik (1897)

Heinz Schanymann (1914)

Joachim Schapira (1909)

Kurt Scharf (1903)

Alfred Schargel (1909)

Schulim Schatzberg

Walter Schatzker

Ernst Otto Schelhter (1916)

Alma Schendel (1906) (F) Seamstress

Moses Mordko Scherzer (1897)

Max Schiff (1899)

Walter Schiff (1896)

Walter Schiffeldrim (1912)

Hans Schiffer (1903)

Leopold Schiffer (1903)

Werner Hans Schiffer (1903)

Bernard Schiffermann

Siegfried Schild

Hans Schiller (1903)

Max Schimmeldfenning (1903)

Alfred Schindler (1912)

Albert Schlesinger

Alfred Schlesinger (1900)

Kurt Schlesinger (1898)

Max Schlesinger (1906)

Heinz Schlome (1909)

Walther Schloss (1900)

Alfred Schmidt (1901)

Fritz Schneck

Alfred Schnitzer (1902)

Alfred Isidor Schnitzer (1902)

Leopold Schoenbaum (1894)

Max Schoenemann (1901)

Maximilian Scholder (1904)

Otto Schon (1906)

Walter Schonberger (1912)

Alfred Schonfarber (1896)

Hans Schonfeld (1906)

Emil Schotten

Isidor Schramm (1899)

Fritz Schürmann (1915)

Alfred Schutz (1914)

Alfred Schwalde (1907)

Walter Schwarte (1913)

Max Schwartz (1917)

Rudolf Schwarz (1897)

Walter Schwarz (1912)

Otto Schweinburg (1904)

Hermann Secher

Otto Secher (1905)

Kurt Seckelson (1898)

Rudolf Seelig (1894)

Walter Seelig (1899)

Alfred Seff (1904)

Hans Segall (1904)

Otto Segall (1901)

Max Segelbaum (1907)

Alfred Seidel (1896)

Rudolf Seidl (1910)

Hans Selbiger (1901)

Martin Selling (1918)

Max Selowsky (1897)

Alfred Serebrenik (1900)

Alfred Siedner (1893)

Max Sieger (1901)

Kurt Silberberg (1903)

Alfred Silbermann (1907)

Erich Silbermann

Alfred Silbermann 

Bernd Simon

James Simon (1898) (M) Iron master

Siegbert Sinasohn

Alfred Singer (18?3)

Alfred Singer (1893)

Hermann Singer

Salomon Singer

Hans Skomlinski (1911)

Leo Smoliansky (1907) Clerk

Alfred Sommerfeld (1904)

Viktor Sonnenfeld (1905)

Kurt Sonnenmark (1909)

Hans Sonnenschein (1894)

Hans Sonnenschein (1905)

Otto Sonnenschein (1907)

Heinz Sperlling (1913)

Rudolf Spinrad (1914)

Hans Splitzer (1910)

Hans Sprinzeles (1907)

Max Sprinzeles (1894)

Otto Spitz (1913)

Walter Stark (1913)

Alfred Stehberg

Isidor Stein (1911)

Max Stein (1914)

Walter Stein (1906)

Otto Steinbach (1900)

Heinz Leopold Steinberg (1912)

Max Steinberg (1909)

Hans Steiner (1908)

Leopold Steiner (1903)

Walter Stensch

Käthe Stern (1912) (F) Householder

Leopold Stern (1909)

Ludwig Stern

Max Stern (1907)

Theo Stern (1905)

Hans Sternberg (1910)

Otto Sternberg (1897)

Otto Sternberg (1914)

Walter Steuer (1897)

Siegbert Strauss

Walter Strauss (1902)

Hans J Strenger (1898)

Kurt Strenitz (1902)

Hermann Striem

Max Strietzel (1907)

Otto Suschni (1914)

Alfred Süssmann (1905)

Heinz Süssmann (1911)

Walter Szwerstenberg (1902)

Bernard Tachauer (1920)

Bernhard Tanbauer

Max Tanne-Muenz (1912)

Max Tannenbaum (1913)

Heinrich Tepper

Walter H Thring (1910)

Walter Tischler (1906)

Max Tobias (1908)

Artur Tobinsky

Max Traugott (1893)

Otto Trebitsch (1900)

Leonard Neidhart Tuchmann (1922)

Leopold Turkisch (1913)

Rudolf Chanvel Ungar (1904)

Hans Unger (1909)

Berthold Ungermünz (1912)

Werner van der Zyl (1902)

Leontine Vogel (1911) (F) Dressmaker

Alfre Wachs

Walter Wachsmann (1910)

Kurt Wachtl (1917)

Salo Wachtigall

Walter Waidhofer (1909)

Walter Waitzfelder (1894)

Alfred Wallach (1909)

Kurt Wangenheim (1902)

Walter W Warman 1915)

Rudi W Wartenberger (1908)

Joseph Wartenburg (1898)

Kurt Kurt Wartenburger (1913)

Otto Wassermann (1914)

Rudolf Weigert (1904)

Leopold Weil (1917)

Max Weil (1907)

Otto Weil (1902)

Hans Weile (1914)

Heinz Weinberg

Otto Weinberg (1906)

Rudolf Weinberg (1909)

Rudolf Weingarten (1912)

Joseph Weinsaft (1897)

Hans Wienskowitz (1894)

Max Weinstock

Alfred Siegfried Weintraub (1911)

Paul Weis

Alfred Weiss

Fritz Weiss

Isidor Weiss (1908)

Jacob Weiss

Heinz Weissenberg (1904)

Walter Weissenberg (1902)

Werner Weissenberg (1911)

Heinrich Weissmann

Rudolf Weissmann (1907)

Alfred Weisz (1900)

Otto Weisz (1907)

Otto Welch (1909)

Kurt Wendriner (1897)

Samuel Werner

Hans Wilk (1899)

Isidor Wilkenfeld (1899)

Samuel Willner

Heinz Willschick (1914)

Leopold Winter (1899)

Oscar Winter

Rudolf Wischnowitzer (1909)

Hans Wittenberg (1904)

Max Wohl (1903)

Hans Wohlfarth (1906)

Kurt Wolf (1904)

Heinrch Wolff

Kurt Wolff (1902)

Kurt E Wolff (1893)

Walter Wolffs (1917)

Alfred Wollisch (1900)

Kurt Wreschner (1903)

Isidor Zeller (1894)

Heinz Zellermayer (1914)

Walter Zellermayer (1913)

Isidor Zelmanovic (1911)

Leopold Zinner (1913)

Otto Zirlinger (1909)

Otto Zwieback (1912)